Orienteering Victoria - Park & Street Orienteering

Return to
Go to the Global EVENTS page
 Feedback
Park & Street Home Page
All Events (incl bush, mtbo, Park&Street etc) Contact Us

Event Fixture for all Park & Street Orienteering Series

Please refer to the Brochure for more information about these events:   

Event Type Date Time Club Map Name 
(Apple Maps link)
Location 
(Google Maps link)
Melway Series Information
Park & Street  Wed
 27 Sep 17
 19:00  NE  Glen Eira East    Carpark north of Bailey Reserve; enter from East Boundary Road, East Bentleigh     68 K12 Wednesday
Park & Street  Mon
 2 Oct 17
 19:00    Bennettswood    Deakin University CP17 Greenwood Park, enter from Station Street, just north of Burwood Highway, Burwood 
  Check News Item
  Change of Location! 
 61 D5
Park & Street  Wed
 4 Oct 17
 19:00  DR  Tally Ho    Vision Drive, off Springvale Road, Burwood East    62 C8 Wednesday
Park & Street  Sat
 7 Oct 17
 14:00  NE  Bundoora Parklands    Bundoora Park, enter from Plenty Road and follow orienteering signs, Bundoora    19 F4 Saturday
Park & Street  Mon
 9 Oct 17
 19:00    The Glen    Car park off Herriotts Boulevarde, Glen Waverley    70 K6
Park & Street  Wed
 11 Oct 17
 19:00  BK  Knox Fields    Otway Street, Knoxfield    73 B6 Wednesday
Park & Street  Mon
 16 Oct 17
 19:00  BK  Gardiners Bend    Darling Park, enter from Stanley Grose Drive, Malvern East    60 A12 Monday
Park & Street  Tue
 17 Oct 17
 19:00  BK  Kensington    Childers Street, Kensington    42 J4 Tuesday
Park & Street  Wed
 18 Oct 17
 19:00  DR  Forest Chase    Mahoneys Reserve, Mahoneys Road and Spring , Forest Hill 
  BBQ 
 62 C4 Wednesday
Park & Street  Thu
 19 Oct 17
 19:00  NE  Greensborough    SW corner of Civic Centre carpark, Civic Circuit, Greensborough    11 A10 Thursday
Park & Street  Mon
 23 Oct 17
 19:00  DR  Wheelers Hill    Mulgrave Reserve, Garnett Road, Wheelers Hill    81 A1 Monday
Park & Street  Tue
 24 Oct 17
 19:00  BK  Essendon    Railway station car park, Rose Street, Essendon    28 G4 Tuesday
Park & Street  Wed
 25 Oct 17
 19:00  NE  Dandenong Creek    H. E. Parker Reserve, Heathmont Road, Heathmont    64C2 Wednesday
Park & Street  Thu
 26 Oct 17
 19:00  YV  St Helena    Glendale Reserve, Brixton Ave, Eltham North     11 G12 Thursday
Park & Street  Mon
 30 Oct 17
 19:00  NE  Ashwood South    Jordan Reserve, Burton Street, Chadstone    69 K1 Monday
Park & Street  Tue
 31 Oct 17
 19:00  BK  Ascot Vale    Ascot Vale Leisure Centre, enter from Epsom Road, Ascot Vale    28 F10 Tuesday
Park & Street  Wed
 1 Nov 17
 19:00  BK  Blackburn North    Koonung Park, Heppner Street, Blackburn North    47 K7 Wednesday
Park & Street  Thu
 2 Nov 17
 19:00  DR  Park Orchards    Iona Grove Reserve, Feversham Avenue, Park Orchards    35 F12 Thursday
Park & Street  Mon
 6 Nov 17
 19:00  DR  Nortons Park    Nortons Park, Nortons Lane, Wantirna South    72 A2 Monday
Park & Street  Tue
 7 Nov 17
 19:00  BK  Gilpin Gallop    Brunswick Park, Victoria Street, Brunswick    29 E7 Tuesday
Park & Street  Wed
 8 Nov 17
 19:00  YV  Ruffey Lake    Ruffey Lake Park, enter from The Boulevarde, Doncaster    33 F10 Wednesday
Park & Street  Thu
 9 Nov 17
 19:00  BK  Sailors Delight    Rippleside Park, Bell Parade, Drumcondra    442 A10 Geelong
Park & Street  Thu
 9 Nov 17
 19:00  BK  Heidelberg Central    Rosanna Railway Station Car Park, Turnham Avenue, Rosanna    32 A1 Thursday
Park & Street  Mon
 13 Nov 17
 19:00  BK  Waverley Parklands    Gladeswood Reserve, enter from Maygrove Way or Gladeswood Drive, Mulgrave    81 A4 Monday
Park & Street  Tue
 14 Nov 17
 19:00  MF  Montgomery Park    Montgomery Park, Hilda Street, Essendon    29 A4 Tuesday
Park & Street  Wed
 15 Nov 17
 19:00  DR  Blind Creek    Lewis Park, off Lewis Road, Wantirna South    64 B10 Wednesday
Park & Street  Thu
 16 Nov 17
 19:00  BK  Gaol Break    Richmond Oval, Richmond Crescent, South Geelong    452 C7 Geelong
Park & Street  Thu
 16 Nov 17
 19:00  NE  Eltham Parklands    Eltham Central Park, enter from Main Road, Eltham    21 J5 Thursday
Park & Street  Mon
 20 Nov 17
 19:00  NE  Camelot Rise    Capital Reserve, Capital Avenue, Glen Waverley    62 G12 Monday
Park & Street  Tue
 21 Nov 17
 19:00  TK  Boeing Reserve    East end of Boeing Road, Strathmore Heights    16 D5 Tuesday
Park & Street  Wed
 22 Nov 17
 19:00  BK  Belmore Parklands    Macleay Park, enter off Belmore Road, Balwyn North    46 C4 Wednesday
Park & Street  Thu
 23 Nov 17
 19:00  BK  Waurn Ponds Creek    Leisure Centre, Pioneer Road, Waurn Ponds    465 C5 Geelong
Park & Street  Thu
 23 Nov 17
 19:00  YV  Research    Research Primary School, Main Road, Research    22 H2 Thursday
Park & Street  Mon
 27 Nov 17
 19:00  DR  Waterford Valley    Sanctuary Crescent, Rowville    73 H8 Monday
Park & Street  Tue
 28 Nov 17
 19:00  YV  Altona Gate    DN Duane Reserve, Primula Avenue, Brooklyn    40 K11 Tuesday
Park & Street  Wed
 29 Nov 17
 19:00  CH  Macedon    J D Clifford Reserve, Greene Street , Macedon    657 C9 Macedon
Park & Street  Wed
 29 Nov 17
 19:00  NE  Burnley Maze    Burnley Park. Park on Yarra Boulevard, Burnley    44 J11 Wednesday
Park & Street  Thu
 30 Nov 17
 19:00  BK  Lovely View    Goldsworthy Reserve, Goldsworthy Road, Corio    431 K9 Geelong
Park & Street  Thu
 30 Nov 17
 19:00  BK  Templestowe Trails    Pettys Reserve, Reynolds Road New Map, Templestowe    33 K5 Thursday
Park & Street  Mon
 4 Dec 17
 19:00  BK  Valley Reserve    Pinewood Shopping Centre, off The Centreway. SW carpark closest to transmission lines, Mount Waverley    70 H5 Monday
Park & Street  Tue
 5 Dec 17
 19:00  TK  Footscray Central    Jamieson Avenue, Footscray    42 F3 Tuesday
Park & Street  Wed
 6 Dec 17
 19:00  CH  Riddells Creek    Recreation Reserve, Sutherlands Road, Riddells Creek    660 F8 Macedon
Park & Street  Wed
 6 Dec 17
 19:00  AR  Blackburn South    Eley Park, Eley Road, Blackburn South    61 H5 Wednesday
Park & Street  Thu
 7 Dec 17
 19:00  BK  King of the Mountain    Montpellier Primary School, Mount Pleasant Road, Highton    451 B9 Geelong
Park & Street  Thu
 7 Dec 17
 19:00  NE  Bundoora Parklands    Bundoora Park - enter from Plenty Road and follow Orienteering signs, Bundoora    19 F4 Thursday
Park & Street  Mon
 11 Dec 17
 19:00  AR  Glenfern Run    Ferntree Gully Community Centre, off Burwood Highway, Ferntree Gully    74 B5 Monday
Park & Street  Tue
 12 Dec 17
 19:00  NE  Copperfield    Delahey Community Centre, Copperfield Drive, Delahey    13 D5 Tuesday
Park & Street  Wed
 13 Dec 17
 19:00  CH  Kyneton    Botanical Gardens, Mollison Street, Kyneton    VR 632 C6 Macedon
Park & Street  Wed
 13 Dec 17
 19:00  DR  Bayswater    Knox Community Arts Centre, enter from Scoresby Road, Bayswater    64 G3 Wednesday
Park & Street  Thu
 14 Dec 17
 19:00  YV  Merrilands    L E Cotchin Reserve, Massey Avenue New Map, Reservoir    8 D12 Thursday
Park & Street  Mon
 18 Dec 17
 19:00  DR  Coomoora    Alex Nelson Reserve, Harold Road, Springvale South    88 K4 Monday
Park & Street  Tue
 19 Dec 17
 19:00  BK  Williamstown Strand    Corner of The Strand and John Street , Williamstown 
  Dinner 
 56 D7 Tuesday
Park & Street  Wed
 20 Dec 17
 19:00  BK  Highbury Hill    Tally Ho Park, Bennett Avenue, Mount Waverley    61 J9 Wednesday
Park & Street  Thu
 21 Dec 17
 19:00  DR  Yarran Dheran    Schwerkolt Cottage, Deep Creek Road, Mitcham    49 D7 Thursday
Park & Street  Mon
 25 Dec 17
 19:00    NO EVENT    Christmas Day No Event,      Monday
Park & Street  Tue
 26 Dec 17
 19:00    NO EVENT    Boxing Day No Event,      Tuesday
Park & Street  Wed
 27 Dec 17
 19:00  NE  Deepdene    Balwyn Park, Cherry Road, Balwyn    46 D8 Wednesday
Park & Street  Thu
 28 Dec 17
 19:00  BK  Darebin Parklands    Darebin Parklands - east end of Separation Street, Alphington    31 C9 Thursday
Park & Street  Mon
 1 Jan 18
 19:00  BK  Clarinda    Namatjira Park, enter from Springs Road New Year , Clayton South 
  BBQ 
 79 A5 Monday
Park & Street  Tue
 2 Jan 18
 19:00  BK  Port Melbourne    Edwards Park, cnr Lardet and Dow Streets End of Series 1, Port Melbourne    2J F5 Tuesday
Park & Street  Wed
 3 Jan 18
 19:00  DR  Cathies Corner    Car park, cnr Harold and Templeton Streets, Wantirna    63 H8 Wednesday
Park & Street  Thu
 4 Jan 18
 19:00  NE  Boulder Dash    Northcote Shopping Plaza, north car park - enter from Dennis Street, Northcote    30 F7 Thursday
Park & Street  Sat
 6 Jan 18
 16:00  BK  Ocean Grove    cnr Wedge and Draper Streets, Ocean Grove    484 A11 Surf Coast
Park & Street  Mon
 8 Jan 18
 19:00  DR  Strathaird    Strathaird Reserve, Community Parade, Narre Warren South    130 A4 Monday
Park & Street  Tue
 9 Jan 18
 19:00  TK  Fairbairn Park    Cnr Woods and Newsome Streets , Ascot Vale 
  Dinner and Presentations 
 28 D9 Tuesday
Park & Street  Wed
 10 Jan 18
 19:00  BK  Kew East    Stradbroke Park, enter from Burke Road. Additional parking in Lawrence Street, Bennet Street or Harp Road, Kew East    45 K4 Wednesday
Park & Street  Thu
 11 Jan 18
 19:00        Summer Break we resume on 1st February,      Geelong
Park & Street  Thu
 11 Jan 18
 19:00  MF  Quarries Park    Quarries Park, east end of Ramsden Street , Clifton Hill    44 F2 Thursday
Park & Street  Sat
 13 Jan 18
 16:00  BK  Point Lonsdale    Ganes Reserve, Laker Drive, Point Lonsdale    499 H5 Surf Coast
Park & Street  Mon
 15 Jan 18
 19:00  DR  Hampton Park    Cairns Road Reserve, Campbell Drive, Hampton Park    96 D9 Monday
Park & Street  Tue
 16 Jan 18
 19:00  NE  Truganina South    Arndell Park Community Centre, Federation Boulevard, Truganina South    203 E9 Tuesday
Park & Street  Wed
 17 Jan 18
 19:00  BK  Camberwell    Willison Park, Culliton Road, Camberwell    60 B3 Wednesday
Park & Street  Thu
 18 Jan 18
 19:00  YV  Briar Hill    Poulter Reserve, Poulter Avenue (parking available at the station car park), Greensborough    21 A2 Thursday
Park & Street  Sat
 20 Jan 18
 16:00  BK  Barwon Heads    Barwon Heads Village Park, enter from Sheepwash Road, Barwon Heads    497 A1 Surf Coast
Park & Street  Mon
 22 Jan 18
 19:00  NE  Tally Ho    Burwood East Reserve, Burwood Highway - turn right after entering and follow signs, Burwood East    62 B8 Monday
Park & Street  Tue
 23 Jan 18
 19:00  TK  Airport West    Etzel St Reserve, 27A Etzel Street, Airport West    15 H7 Tuesday
Park & Street  Wed
 24 Jan 18
 19:00  AR  Mullum Mullum    Mullum Mullum Reserve, Mullum Mullum Road, Ringwood    49 K5 Wednesday
Park & Street  Thu
 25 Jan 18
 19:00  BK  Merri Parklands South    Merri Park, Sumner Avenue, Northcote    30 C8 Thursday
Park & Street  Sat
 27 Jan 18
 16:00  BK  Queenscliff    se cnr of Hesse and King Streets, Queenscliff    499 F11 Surf Coast
Park & Street  Mon
 29 Jan 18
 19:00  DR  Rowville Lakes    Parkridge Reserve, Dandelion Drive, Rowville    73 F12 Monday
Park & Street  Tue
 30 Jan 18
 19:00  BK  Glengala    Ainsworth Reserve, Cnr Frank Street and Vernon Crescent , Sunshine West    26 A12 Tuesday
Park & Street  Wed
 31 Jan 18
 19:00  YV  Croydon Hills    Lipscombe Park Reserve, Kirtain Drive, Croydon    36 G12 Wednesday
Park & Street  Wed
 31 Jan 18
 19:00  CH  Sunbury    Rotunda, Ligar Street, Sunbury    382 D3 Macedon
Park & Street  Thu
 1 Feb 18
 19:00  BK  Fishermans Beach    The Esplanade, near Darian Road intersection, Torquay    506 C4 Geelong
Park & Street  Thu
 1 Feb 18
 19:00  DR  Koonung Crossing    Park Reserve, Park Avenue, Doncaster    32 J12 Thursday
Park & Street  Mon
 5 Feb 18
 19:00  BK  Glen Iris    Burwood Reserve, Queens Parade, Glen Iris    60 G7 Monday
Park & Street  Tue
 6 Feb 18
 19:00  DR  Altona Mound    Andrew Park Drive, Altona Meadows    208 K1 Tuesday
Park & Street  Wed
 7 Feb 18
 19:00  DR  Mitcham    Heatherdale Reserve, Purches Street , Mitcham 
  Champs Qualifier 
 49 C12 Wednesday
Park & Street  Wed
 7 Feb 18
 19:00  CH  Woodend    Campaspe Park, Woodend    VR 633 O4 Macedon
Park & Street  Thu
 8 Feb 18
 19:00  BK  Swans    MacDonalds Reserve, Reynolds Road, Belmont    465 D1 Geelong
Park & Street  Thu
 8 Feb 18
 19:00  NE  Quamby Quandary    Quambee Reserve, off Wonga Road, Ringwood North    36 A11 Thursday
Park & Street  Mon
 12 Feb 18
 19:00  AR  Notting Hill    Mayfield Park, Mayfield Drive, Mt Waverley    70 B4 Monday
Park & Street  Tue
 13 Feb 18
 19:00  TK  Tea Gardens    Canning Reserve, Canning Street and , Avondale Heights 
  Champs Qualifier
  Schools 1 
 27 G8 Tuesday
Park & Street  Wed
 14 Feb 18
 19:00  MF  Trinity Triangle    Trinity Grammar School Sporting Complex, off Bulleen Road and , Bulleen 
  Champs Qualifier
  Schools 1 
 32 E8 Wednesday
Park & Street  Wed
 14 Feb 18
 19:00  CH  Sunbury    Shields Street Reserve, Shields Street, Sunbury    382 E6 Macedon
Park & Street  Thu
 15 Feb 18
 19:00  BK  Waltzing Matilda    Coolabah Park, Coolabah Drive , Grovedale 
  Champs Qualifier 
 465 D8 Geelong
Park & Street  Thu
 15 Feb 18
 19:00  BK  Bundoora Parade    Binnak Park, Anderson Parade, Watsonia North    10 D12 Thursday
Park & Street  Mon
 19 Feb 18
 19:00  DR  Mulgrave    Car park north end of Hansworth Street , Mulgrave 
  Champs Qualifier 
 80 H5 Monday
Park & Street  Tue
 20 Feb 18
 19:00  BK  Rifle Range    Corner of Swanston Street and Collins Street and , Williamstown 
  Champs Qualifier
  Schools 2 
 55 K8 Tuesday
Park & Street  Wed
 21 Feb 18
 19:00  BK  Heyington Heights    Scotch College - west end of Morrison Street , Hawthorn 
  Schools 2 
 59 B1 Wednesday
Park & Street  Wed
 21 Feb 18
 19:00  CH  Gisborne    Scout Hall, Daly Reserve, Howey Street , Gisborne 
  Champs Qualifier 
 678 C4 Macedon
Park & Street  Thu
 22 Feb 18
 19:00  BK  Racing Royalty    Aldershot Reserve, Aldershot Road, St Albans Park    466 K2 Geelong
Park & Street  Thu
 22 Feb 18
 19:00  YV  Polaris    Woolworths car park, Copernicus Crescent , Bundoora 
  Champs Qualifier 
 19 G4 Thursday
Park & Street  Mon
 26 Feb 18
 19:00  BK  Academy Hill    Brandon Park Reserve, enter from Ferntree Gully Road, Glen Waverley    71 C8 Monday
Park & Street  Tue
 27 Feb 18
 19:00  TK  Valley Lakes    Essendon Keilor College, 82 Quinn Grove Championships Final, East Keilor    15 G12 Tuesday
Park & Street  Wed
 28 Feb 18
 19:00  NE  Wattle Park    Enter from Riversdale Road. Park in chalet or golf course carparks , Burwood 
  Schools 3 
 60 K3 Wednesday
Park & Street  Thu
 1 Mar 18
 19:00  BK  Top of Town    Moorak Park, Cairns Avenue , Newtown    451 H5 Geelong
Park & Street  Thu
 1 Mar 18
 19:00  AR  Warralong    Montmorency Park, Lower Plenty Oval, enter from Para Road, Montmorency    21 B6 Thursday
Park & Street  Mon
 5 Mar 18
 19:00  NE  Waverley Woods    Federal Reserve, Barton Street, Mt Waverley    61 D9 Monday
Park & Street  Tue
 6 Mar 18
 19:00  TK  Edgewater    Maribyrnong Boulevard , Footscray 
  Schools 3 
 42 D2 Tuesday
Park & Street  Wed
 7 Mar 18
 19:00  BK  Canterbury Trails    Canterbury Gardens - park north side of Canterbury Station , Canterbury 
  Schools 4 
 46 D11 Wednesday
Park & Street  Thu
 8 Mar 18
 19:00  NE  Eltham Town    Car park between Dudley Street and Arthur Street, Eltham    21 K5 Thursday
Park & Street  Mon
 12 Mar 18
 19:00    NO EVENT    Public Holiday No Event,      Monday
Park & Street  Tue
 13 Mar 18
 19:00  TK  Camp One    Cnr The Strand and Mt Alexander Road , Moonee Ponds 
  Schools 4 
 28 H6 Tuesday
Park & Street  Wed
 14 Mar 18
 19:00  DR  Maroondah Triangle    Scout Hall, Mines Road. Park on Mines Road or at Karralyka Centre Non scoring event; and Awards Night, East Ringwood 
  Dinner 
 50 A7 Wednesday
Park & Street  Thu
 15 Mar 18
 19:00  BK  Edwardes Lake    Edwardes Lake Park, Griffiths Street Non scoring event, Reservoir    18 E5 Thursday
Note: Clicking any of the above underlined links will redirect you to another website.  
More Information




   





















.